News

Let's Keep in Touch!

FTA 2011

New e-mail address?  Changed jobs recently?  Be sure to keep your profile current.  Please log into the Members Only section and update your member profile.




  

Spotlight


2013 Myron E. Schoen Service
to Judaism Award Winner:
Larry Glickman, FTA

Glickman, Larry

Larry Glickman, FTA has served NATA well as a board member, officer, teacher, leader, but his efforts have gone beyond serving just NATA . . .

What's New?

NEW...NATA Conference Dates:
November 9-13, 2014

2014newNOLAlogo

  

  

NATA Officers 2010-2013

President

JSR

Janice Rosenblatt, FTA
Temple Beth Ami
14330 Travilah Road
Rockville, MD 20850
(301) 340-6818
www.bethami.org  

 Vice Presidents

JaneSF2013

Jane Sable-Friedman, FTA
Temple Beth El
3055 Porter Gulch Road
Aptos, CA 95003
(831) 479-3444
www.tbeaptos.org

Franklin, Ellen

Ellen Franklin, FTA
Temple Judea
5429 Lindley Avenue
Tarzana, CA 91356
(818) 758-3800
www.templejudea.com  

 AbigailSpiegel

 Abigail Spiegel
Leo Baeck Temple
1300 N. Sepulveda Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 91356
(310) 476-2861
www.leobaecktemple.org

 Treasurer

RRosenberg 

 Richard Rosenberg, Jr.

Temple Emanu-El
8500 Hillcreat
Dallas, TX 75225
(214) 706-0000
www.tedallas.org  

Assistant Treasurer 

GennKelly2009

Gennifer Kelly
Temple Beth El of No. Westchester
220 South Bedford Road
Chappaqua, NY 10514
(914) 238-3928

Administrative Secretary

  MichaelLiepman

 Michael Liepman
Temple Isaiah
3800 Mt. Diablo Blvd 
Lafayette, CA 94549
(925) 283-8575 
www.temple-isaiah.org 

Immediate Past President

Livia2012

 Livia Thompson, FTA
Central Synagogue
123 E. 55th Street
New York, NY 10022
(212) 838-9385
www.centralsynagogue.org

Honorary Board Member

Spotlight-Photo

 Edward Alpert, FTA
Am Shalom
840 Vernon Avenue
Glencoe, IL 60022
(847) 835-4800 
www.amshalom.com 

Parliamentarian

 Kaplan, Bekki

Bekki Harris Kaplan
Beth Emet The Free Synagogue
1224 Dempster Street
Evanston, IL 60202
(847) 869-4230
www.bethemet.org 

NATA Board Members

 SteveAllen 

 Steve Allen
Congregation Kol Tikvah
6750 University Drive
Parkland FL 33067
(954) 346-7878 x223

 Drew2Headshot

Drew Barkley, FTA
No. Shore Congregation Israel
1185 Sheridan Road
Glencoe, IL  60022
(847) 835-0724

 
RoyFeinberg

Roy Feinberg
Congregation Rodeph Shalom
615 North Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19123
(215) 627-6747

  
JackFeldman

Jack Feldman
Congregation Beth Torah
6100 W. 127th Street
Overland, KS  66209
(913) 498-2212

  AlizaGoland

Aliza Goland, FTA
Temple Adat Elohim
2420 E. Hillcrest Drive
Thousnad Oaks, CA 91362
(805) 471-7101

 SueGold3
Sue Gold
Brooklyn Heights Synagogue
131 Remsen Street
Brooklyn, NY  11201
(718) 522-2070

  Renee Higer

Renee Higer
Temple Emanu-El
4545 Brainard Road
Orange Village, OH  44022
(216) 454-1300



  Adam2

 Adam Inlander
Temple Beth Shalom
5089 Johnstown Road
New Albany, OH 43054
(614) 855-4882

 Missy Johnson2013

Melissa Johnson 
Main Line Reform Temple Beth Elohim
410 Montgomery Avenue
Wynnewood, PA  19096
(610) 649-7800
www.mlrt.org  

  Kimmel2013

Michael Kimmel
Congregation Rodeph Sholom
7 West 83rd Street
New York, NY  10024
(646) 454-3010
www.rodephsholom.org


 DavidLamden

David Lamden 
Temple Beth Shalom
4144 Chase Avenue
Miami Beach, FL 33140  
(305) 538-7231
www.tbsmb.org  

 /uploadedImages/congetzchaimorg/Deborah Naish 1_06.jpg

Deborah Naish
Congregation B'nai B'rith
1000 San Antonio Creek Road
Santa Barbara, CA  93111
(805) 964-7869


Rissinger2

Brian Rissinger
Reform Cong. Keneseth Israel
8339 Old York Road
Elkins Park, PA 19027-1597
(215) 887-8700

Beth Silver   

Beth Silver
Temple Rodef Shalom
2100 Westmoreland Street
Falls Church, VA 22043   
(703) 532-2217
www.templerodefshalom.org

  

Ex-Officio Members

Rabbi Richard Jacobs

 Rabbi Rick Jacobs
Union for Reform Judaism
633 Third Avenue
New York, NY 10017
(212) 650-4150
www.urj.org 

Sacks

Stephen M. Sacks
Chairman of the Board
Union for Reform Judaism
633 Third Avenue
New York, NY 10017
(212) 650-4156
www.urj.org

Website design by
JvillageNetwork.com